Trip vietnam









Informations du voyage
La Culture du Vietnam
Meilleures Destinations

Sapa Package Tours
Halong Bay Cruises
Séjour GolfVvietnam

Vietnam Visa

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.

Tourist visa can only be obtained in Vietnamese embassies, consulates abroad. Otherwise, you can get a visa at the border gates if you are invitees of some Vietnamese competent organs or you are travelling on a package tour organized by Vietnamese travel companies. To apply for a visa, the requirements are as follows:
  • Entry permit form (which can vary one Vietnamese embassies or consulate abroad to another)- There are two categories of this form: for foreigners and Vietnamese overseas.
  • Two photos (4cmx6cm or 3cmx4cm).
  • Original passport
  • Visa Fee
You should send your application and photos to a Vietnamese embassy or consulate abroad, which is most convenient to you. On your requirement, the reply will be returned by post (you must provide stamped envelopes with your name and address).
 
It is easier to get your visa from a Vietnamese travel agency. The necessary information to the travel agency include:
  • Full name
  • Birthday and place of birth
  • Nationality
  • Job
  • number of your passport
  • Entry and exit dates
  • Country you plan to receive your entry visa from the Vietnamese embassies or consulates
Vietnamese overseas are required to provide more information:
  • Year and reason to leave Vietnam
  • Leave Vietnam by means
  • Full names and addresses of relations in Vietnam

Visa Exemption:

*  Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
* Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland. (Vietnamese diplomatic and official passport holders are exempted from visa requirements to enter Japan).
 
* French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy similar privileges.
* Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the other's territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.

Vietnam Train Ticket

 

Vietnam Flight Ticket

 
 

Tags: Voyage Vietnam

Vietnam Visa

  agence de voyages. tour operateur au Vietnam

Vietnam

   voyage vietnam et cambodge. Tour du Vietnam

Visa

Vietnam voyage organisé. .

BOOSTER VORE INSPIRATION

Sejour Vietnam

Sejour Ha Long
Séjour Sapa
Tours Classiques
Vietnam Vacances
Vietnam Aventure
Séjours Balnéaires
Voyage de noces
Delta Mekong Croisière
Séjour Hanoi
Séjour Hue
Séjour Hoian
Séjour Nha Trang
Séjour Ho Chi Minh

Sejour Golf Vietnam

Hanoi golf stopover 3 jours
Saigon golf stopover 3 jours
Vietnam Golf Getaway 8 jours
Vietnam Golf Tours Panoramique 12 jours
Vietnam Grand Golf Tours 13 jours

Vietnam Hôtels

Hôtels au Nord Vietnam
Hôtels au Centre Vietnam
Hôtels au Sud Vietnam

Cambodge Voyages

Séjour Cambodge
Cambodge Hôtels

Laos Voyages

Séjour Laos
Laos Hôtels

Patrimoines Mondiaux

 

Tour Indochine

Séjour Vietnam Cambodge
Séjour Vietnam Cambodge Laos
Séjour Cambodge Laos
Séjour Vietnam Laos

Online Support

vietnam resort | Hotel vietnam | Vietnam Tour | Vietnam Business Travel | du lịch nước ngoài - Du lịch ANZ.| vietnam resorts | Vietnam Trip Planner | Vietnam Tours
©1997-2013 Vietnam ANZ Travel. All rights reserved. Head Office: 71 Rue Mai Hac De, Hai Ba Trung Arr, Hanoi, Vietnam,
Tel: (844) 3974 4405 - 3974 4406, Fax: (844) 3974 4407, Hotline: (+84) 904 186 939, Email: sales@vietnamanztravel.com